Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 1 NR Reeves Shield
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
BelgravevUpper Ferntree Gully
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3163695
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Marsh  Umpire2: Robert Sevior  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brunner, Aaron (c)
Spence, Luke P
Levell, Johnathon (+)
King, Jordon J
Carlyle, Thomas R
Glen, Blake
Manion, Luke
Argoon, Thyler
McPhee, Jarrod S
Charter, Henry
Davidson, Wayne
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
 
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - East Twenty20
Round 4 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
BelgravevChirnside Park
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3229799
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Plymin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connolly, Serenity (c) (+)
Weston, Madeleine
Pleydell, Yvonne
Davey, Melissa
Lamba, Ishleen
Martin, Krissy
Carroll, Ashley S
Lever, Cara
********
Handyside, Lisa
Baboucek, Nicole
 
Coach:  Connolly, Sean
Team Manager:  Skinner, Matt
 
Ruddick, Sophie
Ruddick, Melinda (+)
Price, Michelle
Tagliaferro, Tammy (c)
Harding, Vanessa
Weerarathna, Hiranthi
Sandamali, Vindya
Kukkar, Rajni
Baker, Lisa
 
Coach:  Malbon, Brad
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 3
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Upper Ferntree GullyvBelgrave
Venue: Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval)Match ID: 3164157
Umpires: Umpire1: Raymond Lloyd  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Connolly, Sean
Chazbek, Rashad
Dyer, Lachlan (+)
Ayre, David
Feeney, Simon
Hill, Simon (c)
Baker, Cameron
Mythen, Jay
Smith, Ryan
Beeley, Max
Williams, Ben
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
Team Manager:  Skinner, Matt
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 6
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
BelgravevBoronia Churches
Venue: Menzies Creek ReserveMatch ID: 3277802
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Dana
Underwood, Glenn G
Dodds, Andrew (+)
Jubb, Martin J
Broley, Robert
Porter, Tyson
Stutsel, Grant (c)
Culloty, Ronan
Stroud, Thomas
Collie, Albert
Skinner, Matt
Underwood, Jacob
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
South BelgravevBelgrave
Venue: Stud Park ReserveMatch ID: 3287377
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wiseman, Brad (c)
wiseman, brendan
Staindl, Ben
Marsh, Rhys (+)
Davison, Tony
Collie, Albert
Waixel, Chris
Walker, Dean
Clinton, Ty
Waixel, Daniel
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
BelgravevOlinda
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3304234
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 2 - Wed 23 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Mountain GatevBelgrave
Venue: H.V Jones ReserveMatch ID: 3336128
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available