Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 1 NR Reeves Shield
Round 15 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:45PM)
BelgravedefJohnson Park
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3585014
Umpires: Umpire1: Chrys Abraham  Umpire2: Rohan Walden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brunner, Aaron (c)
Levell, Johnathon (+)
Duesbury, Odin W
King, Jordon J
Hitchcock, Chad
Rowe, Nathan
Manion, Luke
Argoon, Thyler
McPhee, Jarrod S
Blennerhassett, Jake
Culloty, Ronan
 
Ley, Mitchell
Whilesmith, Toby
Devenish, Steven (c)
Petrie, Gerard (+)
Nash, Thomas
De Silva, Liyan
Dewar, Bailey
Hirani, Parth D
Vekaria, Aman
Ranasingha, Udara J
Devenish, Andrew R
 
Coach:  Reid, Tim
CV Women’s Community Cricket - East (B) One Day Competition
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Wyclifdef byBelgrave
Venue: Highfield Park (South Oval)Match ID: 3616739
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Gook  Umpire2: Roy Marsh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffin, Christina (c)
Smith, Elizabeth (+)
Ahern, Elizabeth
Plisko, Lucy
Whiting, Georgia D
Bailey, Johanna
Mezzatesta, Julia
Fearn, Emma J (+)
Davis, Madie
Lodha, Deepali
Barua, Atushri
Pradhan, Saloni
 
Coach:  Shepherd, Scott L
 
Cottrell, Melinda
Darvell, Tayla (+)
Pleydell, Yvonne (+)
Carroll, Ashley S
Weston, Gabrielle
Weston, Madeleine
David, Tehya
Connolly, Serenity (c)
Lamba, Ishleen
Collins, Gigi
Marshall, Morgan
Davey, Melissa
Smith, Catherine (sub)
Baboucek, Nicole (sub)
Lever, Cara (sub)
 
Coach:  Connolly, Sean
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 3
Round 15 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:45PM)
Johnson ParkdefBelgrave
Venue: Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3585111
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Saultry, Jack R
Wilkinson, Paul
Sim, Matthew
Reid, Tim (c)
Francis, Liam (+)
Crosby, Mitchell
Chhatwal, Ravinder Partap S
Elvin, Tom
Pindoria, Ayush
Francis, Malcom
Gaunt, Bryn
 
Coach:  Reid, Tim
Scorer:  Crosby, Jen
 
Carlyle, Thomas R
Williams, Jay a
Feeney, Simon
Hill, Simon (c)
Sidhu, Benjamin
Litterbach, Ian (+)
Broley, Robert
Baker, Cameron
Davidson, Wayne
Mythen, Jay
Chazbek, Rashad
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 6
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
BelgravedefJohnson Park SKLPS
Venue: Menzies Creek ReserveMatch ID: 3655913
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Guest, Ryan
Connolly, Sean
Rowe, Luke (c)
Read, Michael J
Skinner, Matt (+)
Wood, Martin
Jubb, Martin J
Williams, Ben
Clinton, Ty
Porter, Tyson
Staindl, Ben
 
Vekaria, Mehul
Hirani, Dinesh
Hirani, Miheer D (+)
Raghvani, Shreyash
Pindoriya, Bhavesh
Vekaria, Bhavtik
Hirani, Dharmesh (c)
Hirani, Rajesh
Vekaria, Vijay M
Rabadia, Ghanshyam
Pindoriya, Chirag
Vekaria, Kishan R
Dabasia, Suresh
 
Coach:  Reid, Tim
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 9
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
South BelgravedefBelgrave
Venue: Rowville Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3708634
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Otten, Patrick (c)
Jelinek, Aidan
Petersen, Alan
Bromley, Dean A
Davidson, Caleb
Snowball, Shae
Bromley, Matthew
Savage, Jonty
Pruden, Jack
Sargood, William
Gordon, Timothy (+)
Bourke, Martin
 
Walker, Dean
Collie, Albert
Wiseman, Brad (c)
Poxon, Craig
Dhanapala, Shehan
wiseman, brendan
Underwood, Jacob
Marsh, Rhys (+)
Noakes, James
Peterson, Jake
Lee, Stuart
McPherson, Craig
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 14 - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
BelgravetiedSt Johns Tecoma
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3628994
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Seeber, Charles
Barnes, Archer
Turner, Nate
Malwatta, Akil
Petkoff, Alex
Roberts, Archie
Dyer, Taj
********
Litterbach, Nicholas
Logan, Max
Morgan, Nate
Benne, Ethan
********
 
Tingay, Harry
Ennis-Matheson, Alec
Adams, Alexis
Haugh, Eamon
Gillard, Oliver (+)
Reid, David
Greenberg, Jude
Rayner, Oscar (c)
Slade, Kye
Powell, William (+)
 
Coach:  Tingay, Gerald
Team Manager:  Powell, Kylie
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - 2021 - UNDER 12 - DIVISION 3 - FINALS
Round 1 - Wed 17 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Knox GardensdefBelgrave
Venue: Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3730916
Umpires: Umpire1: John Hilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adikariwattage, Imeth
Duke, Mitchell
Dwyer, Samuel
Pearce, Riley
Richardson, Dylan
Saini, Daksh
Venables, Joel
Wild, Jude
Wong, Ryan
Surani, Aayan Khan
Bawden, Joshua
 
Barnes, Archer
Benne, Ethan
********
Dyer, Taj
Litterbach, Nicholas
********
Malwatta, Akil
Petkoff, Alex
Roberts, Archie
Seeber, Charles
Turner, Nate
., Max
Morgan, Nate
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 13 - Wed 10 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
Mazenod OCdefBelgrave
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Joseph, Jonathan
Phibbs, Kai
********
Ryan, Jack
Tyssen, Johannes
Chandrasena, Sasith
********
Julieas Richman, Layden
Di Domenico, Julian
 
Booth, Hudson
********
********
Morgan, Eli
Morgan, Scarlett
Tynan, Alex
logan, adam