Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 1 NR Reeves Shield
Round 12 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Belgravedef byKnox Gardens
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3163745
Umpires: Umpire1: Harvinder Gakhal  Umpire2: Trafford Ellis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brunner, Aaron (c)
Spence, Luke P
Levell, Johnathon (+)
King, Jordon J
Chazbek, Rashad
Manion, Luke
Argoon, Thyler
McPhee, Jarrod S
Broley, Robert
Baker, Cameron
Beeley, Max
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
 
Dunlop, Peter (c)
Morsello, Joe (+)
Wylde, Adam
Gregory, Mitchell
Wild, Adam
Casement, Michael
McInerney, Scott
Evans, Trent
Bell, Matthew
Butcher, Jarrod
Singh, Navinder
CV Women’s Community Cricket - East Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (2:30PM)
Wyclifdef byBelgrave
Venue: Belgrave Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3229828
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffin, Christina (c)
Whiting, Georgia D
Bailey, Johanna
Chaurasia, Manya
Fearn, Emma J
Sim, Weragoda
 
Lever, Cara
********
Handyside, Lisa
Davey, Melissa
Pleydell, Yvonne
Connolly, Serenity (c) (+)
Litterbach, Emma
Carroll, Ashley S
Weston, Madeleine
Lamba, Ishleen
 
Coach:  Connolly, Sean
Team Manager:  Skinner, Matt
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 3
Round 12 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Ferntree GullydefBelgrave
Umpires: Umpire1: James Bainbridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dennis, Jarrod
DiClaudio, Ricky
Kalisperis, Gavin
Sharp, Daniel (+)
Hodgson, Leigh (c)
Evans, Ryan
Parker, Timothy
Richardson, Brodie
Bailey, Rory
Catalano, Adrian
Pearce, Ben
 
Rowe, Nathan
O'Donnell, John
Feeney, Simon
Hill, Simon (c)
Skinner, Matt (+)
Wood, Martin
Waixel, Chris
Mythen, Jay
Culloty, Ronan
Davidson, Wayne
Charter, Henry
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 6
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
OlindadefBelgrave
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Marshall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gillespie, Dylan
Holloway, Anthony B
Holloway, Matt (+)
Gibbs, Terry
Greenough, Mikel
Harris, Campbell
Robinson, Mark
Scott, Stephen D (c)
willoughby, adrian
Ardley, Jordan K
Kemm, Kieren
Elliott, Chris
Humphries, Adam
 
Litterbach, Ian
Waixel, Chris
Rowe, Luke
Smith, Dana
Jubb, Martin J
Dodds, Andrew (+)
Thiel, Phil
Stutsel, Grant (c)
Connolly, Sean
Porter, Tyson
Culloty, Ronan
Stroud, Thomas
Randall, Ben
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round 10 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Belgravedef byJohnson Park
Venue: Menzies Creek ReserveMatch ID: 3287420
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Porter, Tyson
Ayre, David
Collie, Albert
Wiseman, Brad (c)
Waixel, Daniel
Dhanapala, Shehan
wiseman, brendan
Clinton, Ty
Underwood, Jacob
Underwood, Glenn G (+)
Marsh, Rhys
 
Coach:  Wood, Martin
 
Hirani, Dinesh
Raghvani, Shreyash
Pindoriya, Bhavesh
Vekaria, Bhavtik
Rabadia, Paresh M
Vekaria, Vijay M
Rabadia, Ghanshyam (c)
Dabasia, Suresh
Pindoriya, Chirag
Kerai, Kishor
Hirani, Rajesh
CV Women’s Community Cricket - East One Day Competition
Round 9 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
WyclifdefBelgrave
Venue: Highfield Park (South Oval)Match ID: 3342963
Umpires: Umpire1: Lothar Pilz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lum, Sarah
Lum, Caroline
Griffin, Christina (c)
Whiting, Georgia D
Smith, Elizabeth
Bailey, Johanna
Chaurasia, Manya (+)
Barua, Atushri
Kent, Georgie
Davis, Maddie
Fearn, Emma J
Plisko, Lucy
Tickle, Avalon
 
Weston, Madeleine
Lamba, Ishleen
Darvell, Tayla
Baboucek, Nicole
Connolly, Serenity
Pleydell, Yvonne
Davey, Melissa
Jaski, Julie (c)
Weston, Gabrielle
Carroll, Ashley S
********
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Knox GardensdefBelgrave
Venue: Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3304299
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Khera, Rehaan
SAINI, DAKSH
Foley-Johnson, Logan
Venables, Joel
Richardson, Dylan (c)
Christison, Ashley (+)
Andrews, Logan
Adikariwattage, Imeth
Bawden, Joshua (+)
Malhotra, Ruhaan
Wong, Ryan
Barnes, Ethan
 
Coach:  Webb, Peter
 
Dyer, Taj
Underwood, Joshua
Millar, Oliver
Jubb, Riley (c)
Litterbach, Nicko (+)
Malwatta, Akil
Peacock, Mads
Peacock, Jasper
Gartrell-David, Jasper
Roberts, Archie
Rourke, Jack
Rourke, Sam
 
Coach:  Underwood, Glenn G
Team Manager:  underwood, glenn
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 18 - Wed 11 Mar 2020 (5:15PM)
Rowville Browndef byBelgrave
Venue: Liberty Avenue ReserveMatch ID: 3336287
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Khanna, Rohit
Loodu, Tegh
Rourke, Connor
Bauer, Nathan
Aumann, Brodie
Armand, Robert
Ramji, Maanav
 
Coach:  Aumann, Tim
 
Paul, Sebastian
Barnes, Archer (+)
Seeber, Charles
White, River
logan, Max
logan, adam (c)
Rourke, Ash
Morgan, Nate
Poole, Edward (+)
Poole, George
 
Coach:  Paul, Chris