2016/17 Leadership Appointments

With the 2016/17 season approaching fast, we’re pleased to announce the following key leadership appointments: Stuart Harvey – Club Coach Club great Stuart Read more

2016/17 Committee

Our committee for the 2016/17 season is as follows: President: Johnathon Levell Secretary: Wayne Davidson Treasurer: Paul Chaproniere Junior Vice President: Read more

Statistics Section Updated

The player records and statistics section under the 'Club' menu item has been updated. Congratulations once again to Brad Wiseman who broke the club run Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield PF
Knoxfield
4/111
   def  
Belgrave
108
Carrington Park Reserve 
Division 6 SF
Eildon Park
9/280(cc)
   def  
Belgrave
7/205
Eildon Park No1 
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield SF
Ferntree Gully
326
   def by  
Belgrave
6/343(cc)
Dobson Park Reserve No1 
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 12
The Basin
6/138
   def  
Belgrave
8/136(cc)
Batterham Park No 1 
B2 - One Day Grade 16
Belgrave
8/166(cc)
   def by  
Lysterfield
7/171
Menzies Creek Reserve 
Division 3 12
Belgrave
8/147
   def by  
The Basin
8/194(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Division 6 10
Ferntree Gully
128
   def by  
Belgrave
7/143(cc)
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No2 
B2 - One Day Grade 15
Belgrave
7/193(cc)
   def by  
Ferntree Gully
4/200
Menzies Creek Reserve 
B2 - One Day Grade 14
Belgrave
5/113
   def  
The Basin
109
Menzies Creek Reserve 
Division 6 9
Belgrave
2/285
   def  
Knoxfield
9/278(cc)
Thompsons Oval No1 
Division 3 11
Monbulk
9/198(cc)
   def by  
Belgrave
5/207
Monbulk Recreation Reserve 
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 11
Belgrave
4/273
   def  
Monbulk
270
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 2 10
Belgrave Magpies
4/113(cc)
   def by  
Monbulk Hawks Gold
1/118(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 2 8
Belgrave Magpies
42
   def by  
Sth Belgrave Southeners
4/137(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
T20 SAXON SPORTS CUP SF
Lysterfield Beavers
5/189(cc)
   def  
Belgrave Magpies
8/147(cc)
Dobson Park Reserve No1 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Johnathon Levell149Division 1 NR Reeves Shield11
2 Johnathon Levell138Division 1 NR Reeves Shield5
3 Martin Wood136Division 35
4 Dinusha Fernando120Division 1 NR Reeves ShieldSF
5 Johnathon Levell119Division 1 NR Reeves Shield9
6 Brad Wiseman102Division 64
7 Stuart Lee100Division 69
8 Brad Wiseman100Division 69
9 Johnathon Levell100Division 1 NR Reeves Shield1
10 Martin Wood97Division 311
View all statistics

Events

2016/17 Pre-Season Schedule
The 2016/17 pore-season kicks off at Topline Cricket with the challenge to ...

Facebook

Twitter