Three Youngsters Make Representative Sides

Some great news for our young guns with the following players being selected for the FTGDCA representative carnival held from 4th January to 12th January Read more

November Newsletter

The latest newsletter has dropped containing the following: From the Pres 1st XI Results/Fixtures 2nd XI Results/Fixtures Player Spotlight - Martin Wood Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
B2 - One Day Grade 13
The Basin
7/185
   def  
Belgrave
9/179(cc)
Batterham Park No 2 
B2 - One Day Grade 12
Bayswater
3/137(cc)
   def  
Belgrave
8/135(cc)
Bayswater Secondary College 
Division 3 10
Belgrave
227
   def by  
Knox Gardens
9/261(dec)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 2 9
Belgrave Magpies
6/77(cc)
   def by  
UFTG Kings
3/141(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Division 3 9
Ferntree Gully
9/139
   def  
Belgrave
124
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No1 
Division 6 7
Upwey-Tecoma
5/239
   def  
Belgrave
237
Thompsons Oval No1 
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 9
Belgrave
7/388(cc)
   def  
Ferntree Gully
211
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
T20 SAXON SPORTS CUP QF
Belgrave Magpies
4/196(cc)
   def  
Johnson Park Sharks
9/163
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 8
Belgrave
8/88
   def by  
Eildon Park
6/186(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Division 3 8
Belgrave
8/134
   def by  
Eildon Park
6/136(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Division 3 7
Johnson Park
9/181
   def by  
Belgrave
5/201(cc)
Fairpark Reserve No1 
Division 6 6
Belgrave
   drew  
Johnson Park
Menzies Creek Reserve 
B2 - One Day Grade 10
Ferntree Gully
   drew  
Belgrave
Kings Park No3 
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 7
Belgrave
8/191
   def  
Johnson Park
7/188(cc)
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 2 7
Belgrave Magpies
   drew  
Aura Vale Tigers
Belgrave Recreation Reserve 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Johnathon Levell138Division 1 NR Reeves Shield5
2 Martin Wood136Division 35
3 Johnathon Levell119Division 1 NR Reeves Shield9
4 Brad Wiseman102Division 64
5 Johnathon Levell100Division 1 NR Reeves Shield1
6 Matt Johnson89T20 SAXON SPORTS CUPQF
7 Brad Wiseman88Division 62
8 Doug Oaten85Division 1 NR Reeves Shield9
9 Dana Smith80Division 65
10 Brad Wiseman79Division 65
View all statistics

Events

Vote Count Night
Presentation Night

Facebook

Twitter