Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Rowville St. Josephs College (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM South Belgrave   def by   Olinda Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Knox Gardens   def   Mountain Gate Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Monbulk Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Belgrave   def by   Johnson Park Menzies Creek Reserve Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   South Belgrave Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Olinda   def   Johnson Park Kalorama Memorial Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def   Mountain Gate Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Knox Gardens   def   Monbulk Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Belgrave   def by   St Johns Tecoma Menzies Creek Reserve Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM South Belgrave   def by   Belgrave Raes Park (West Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Upper Ferntree Gully St. Josephs College (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Mountain Gate   def by   Olinda Windermere Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def by   Rowville Morrison Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Johnson Park   def   Knox Gardens Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   Belgrave Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Olinda   def by   Monbulk Kalorama Memorial Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Mountain Gate   def by   St Johns Tecoma Windermere Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Knox Gardens   drew   Upper Ferntree Gully Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Johnson Park   def   South Belgrave Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   Mountain Gate Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Olinda St. Josephs College (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 1) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM South Belgrave   def by   Upper Ferntree Gully Raes Park (West Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Johnson Park Morrison Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Belgrave   def by   Knox Gardens Menzies Creek Reserve Official result
Round 6
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   South Belgrave St. Josephs College (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 1)  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Olinda   v   Belgrave Kalorama Memorial Reserve Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   Monbulk Windermere Reserve Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   Rowville Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Johnson Park Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2) Progress result entered
Round 7
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Rowville   v   Johnson Park Liberty Avenue Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   St Johns Tecoma Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Olinda Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Monbulk Raes Park (West Oval)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Belgrave   v   Mountain Gate Menzies Creek Reserve  
Round 8
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Knox Gardens Raes Park (West Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Olinda   v   Rowville Kalorama Memorial Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Johnson Park   v   Mountain Gate Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Belgrave   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Menzies Creek Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Monbulk   v   St Johns Tecoma Morrison Reserve  
Round 9
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   South Belgrave Windermere Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Johnson Park   v   St Johns Tecoma Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Rowville   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Liberty Avenue Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Olinda   v   Knox Gardens Kalorama Memorial Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Monbulk   v   Belgrave Morrison Reserve  
Round 10
23 Feb 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Rowville Raes Park (West Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Johnson Park   v   Olinda Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Windermere Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Monbulk   v   Knox Gardens Morrison Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Belgrave St. Josephs College (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 1)  
SEMI FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 5 Oct 18 6:05PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.