Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Norm Reeves Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 12:45PM Knoxfield   def by   Lysterfield Carrington Park Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Eildon Park Pickett Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM Johnson Park   def by   Monbulk Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM The Basin   def   Knox Gardens Batterham Reserve (Oval 1 - North) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def   Belgrave Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Eildon Park   def by   Lysterfield Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Knoxfield   def   Ferntree Gully Footballers Carrington Park Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Johnson Park Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Monbulk   def   Ferntree Gully Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Belgrave   def by   The Basin Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   Knox Gardens Lakesfield Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Belgrave   def by   Knoxfield Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Eildon Park   def   Monbulk Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Ferntree Gully Footballers Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM The Basin   def   Johnson Park Batterham Reserve (Oval 1 - North) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def by   Lysterfield Pickett Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Knoxfield   drew   Ferntree Gully Carrington Park Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   drew   Eildon Park Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Johnson Park   def   Belgrave Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Monbulk   drew   The Basin Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   The Basin Lakesfield Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Knoxfield   def by   Knox Gardens Carrington Park Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Eildon Park   def by   Johnson Park Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Monbulk Pickett Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def   Belgrave Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 12:45PM Belgrave   def   Lysterfield Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM Johnson Park   def by   Knoxfield Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Eildon Park Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def   Ferntree Gully Footballers Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM Monbulk   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM The Basin   def by   Ferntree Gully Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   Monbulk Lakesfield Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Knoxfield   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Carrington Park Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   def by   The Basin Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Johnson Park Pickett Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def   Knox Gardens Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def   Belgrave Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
Round 8
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def by   Lysterfield Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM The Basin   def by   Knoxfield Batterham Reserve (Oval 2 - South) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Eildon Park Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def by   Ferntree Gully Pickett Reserve Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Johnson Park Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Monbulk   def by   Belgrave Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 9
23 Jan 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Lakesfield Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   def by   Knoxfield Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM The Basin   def   Ferntree Gully Footballers Batterham Reserve (Oval 1 - North) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM Johnson Park   def by   Ferntree Gully Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM Monbulk   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM Belgrave   def by   Knox Gardens Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 10
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def by   Lysterfield Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Knoxfield   def   Monbulk Carrington Park Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Belgrave   def   Eildon Park Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Ferntree Gully Footballers Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def   Johnson Park Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   The Basin Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
Round 11
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Johnson Park   def by   Lysterfield Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Knoxfield   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Carrington Park Reserve Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def   Eildon Park Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Belgrave Pickett Reserve Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Monbulk Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def   The Basin Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 12
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   drew   Knoxfield Lakesfield Reserve Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   drew   Ferntree Gully Footballers Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Monbulk   drew   Johnson Park Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   drew   The Basin Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Belgrave   drew   Upwey-Tecoma Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   drew   Ferntree Gully Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
Round 13
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   Eildon Park Lakesfield Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def by   Knoxfield Pickett Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Johnson Park   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def   Monbulk Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def   Knox Gardens Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM The Basin   def   Belgrave Batterham Reserve (Oval 1 - North) Official result
Round 14
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def by   Lysterfield Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Knoxfield   def by   Belgrave Carrington Park Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Monbulk   def by   Eildon Park Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Pickett Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Johnson Park   def by   The Basin Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def   Ferntree Gully Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 15
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   Ferntree Gully Footballers Lakesfield Reserve Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def   Knoxfield Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Belgrave   def   Johnson Park Belgrave Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM The Basin   def   Monbulk Batterham Reserve (Oval 1 - North) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def   Knox Gardens Kings Park 1(Dandenong Club Oval) Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:45PM Ferntree Gully   def by   The Basin Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   def by   Upwey-Tecoma Lakesfield Reserve Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:45PM Lysterfield   def   The Basin Lakesfield Reserve Official result
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:45PM Upwey-Tecoma   def by   Lysterfield Upwey Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result

Draw Notes:
Reserve Days : 7/2/2021 & 21/2/2021
Fixture Last updated: 22 Mar 21 6:16PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.